Bazargan law firm banner

Visa Categories

Title Summary
Visitor/Business Visa

The visitor visa is a type of nonimmigrant visa for persons desiring to enter the United States temporarily for business (B-1) or for pleasure, tourism or medical treatment (B-2).

Work Visa

Temporary Worker visas  are  nonimmigrant visa for individuals who wish to work temporarily in the United States. There are several categories (“classifications”) of Temporary Worker visas. Some of these classifications have annual limits.

Family Visa

Certain Nonimmigrant visas exist to allow Fiancés of American citizens and Spouses (and children of spouses) of U.S.

Student Visa

Student Visa Overview

The U.S. provides several nonimmigrant visa categories for persons wishing to study in the United States.

B Visa—Visitation for Short Course of Study

Other Visa

Other Visas—Crime Victims and Witness Protection

S Visa—Witnesses Against Terrorist and Criminal Organizations

ویزا بازدید کننده / کسب و کار

ویزای بازدید کننده یک نوع ویزای غیرمهاجرتی برای افرادی که تمایل به ورود به ایالات متحده به طور موقت برای کسب و کار (B-1) و یا برای لذت بردن، گردشگری و یا درمان پزشکی (B-2) است. مسافران بین المللی با ویزاهای ویزیتور را تشکیل می دهند بخش بزرگی از بازدید کننده سفر موقت به ایالات متحده هر سال است.

ویزای خانواده

ویزای غیرمهاجرتی خاصی وجود داشته باشد اجازه می دهد تا نامزد شهروندان آمریکایی و همسران (و فرزندان زن و شوهر) از شهروندان ایالات متحده به ورود به ایالات متحده برای تکمیل روند مهاجرت.

ویزای کار

ویزای کارگر موقت ویزای غیرمهاجرتی برای افرادی که مایل به کار به طور موقت در ایالات متحده می باشد. چند دسته (طبقه بندی) ویزای کارگر موقت وجود دارد. برخی از این طبقه بندی محدودیت های سالانه.

ویزای دانشجویی

بازنگری ویزای دانشجویی

ایالات متحده چندین نوع ویزای غیرمهاجرتی برای افرادی که مایل به تحصیل در ایالات متحده فراهم می کند.

B ویزا ملاقات برای دوره کوتاه از مطالعه

H1-B Visa

دولت فدرال آمریکا سالیانه در روز اول آوریل، تعداد محدودی ویزای کار برای متقاضیان صادر میکند ( تعداد  ۶۵۰۰۰ ویزا برای واجدین شرایط  بعلاوه ۲۰،۰۰۰ ویزا برای کسانی که مدرک تحصیلی فوق لیسانس یا دکترای  خود را از دانشگاههای آمریکا گرفتند.

P (ENTERTAINER VISAS)

P-1B A Member of an Internationally Recognized Entertainment Group

B-1 (TEMPORARY BUSINESS VISA)

This type of visa is made for visitors who will  be participating in business activities of a commercial or professional nature in the United States, including, but not limited to: Consulting with business associates

O (EXTRAORDINARY ABILITY VISA)

The O-1 nonimmigrant visa is for the individual who possesses extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, or who has a demonstrated record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry and has been recognized nationally or internatio

J-1 (EXCHANGE VISITOR PROGRAM)

The Exchange Visitor (J) non-immigrant visa category is for individuals approved to participate in work-and study-based exchange visitor programs. Participants are integral to the success of the program.

K (FIANCE VISA)

شهروندان آمریکایی (دارندگان پاسپورت آمریکایی) میتوانند برای نامزد خود که مقیم کشور دیگر می‌باشد، تقاضای ویزای ورود به آمریکا برای ۹۰ روز را داشته باشند. نامزد این شهروند می‌تواند در این مدت با این شخص به صورت رسمی ازدواج کند و برای اقامت دائم اقدام کند.

L (EMPLOYEE TRANSFER VISA)

L Visa is to enter the United States for the purpose of work in L-1 status.

I (JOURNALIST VISA)

Media (I) visas are for representatives of the foreign media, including members of the press, radio, film, and print industries, traveling temporarily to the United States to work in their profession engaged in informational or educational media activities, essential to the foreign media function

R (RELIGIOUS WORKER VISA)

Temporary religious worker (R-1) visas are for persons who want to enter the United States to work temporarily in religious capacities.

As a Temporary Religious Worker, You Must:

M (VOCATIONAL TRAINING VISA)

ویزای M شبیه به ویزای دانشجویی میباشد با این تفاوت که شخص درخواست کننده می‌تواند پذیرش ورود را از هنرستان یا موسسه های غیر علمی در زمینه هایی مانند عکاسی، مدلینگ، طراحی لباس و غیره بگیرد.

TN (WORK VISA FOR CANADIAN)

 TN visa allows citizens of Canada and Mexico, as NAFTA professionals, to work in specified NAFTA professionals,  in the United States in prearranged business activities for U.S. or foreign employers.

Pages